See what is currently going on in our virtual conference room. Watch live presentation being delivered by the Universities' representatives.

Check out the Agenda section for presentation schedules, or visit the booths! Looking for spesific exhibitor's video, select from the playlist on the top-right of the video player.

VISIT EXHIBITOR'S BOOTHS

To visit the virtual booth you need to have a Google Account, a working webcam, and audio (microphone/speaker) on your device. The virtual booth will use Google Meet application as a video conference tool to talk and interact with the exhibitors.

Click on the exhibitor's icon below to see more information.

AMITY Global Institute of Singapore
International Medical University (IMU) Malaysia
James Cook University
KAPLAN Singapore
SIM Singapore
Sunway University
Xiamen University Malaysia
Asia Pacific University APU
Edmonds College
International College of Management Sydney (ICMS)
Kings at California State
PSB Academy, Singapore
Xi An Jiao Tong Liverpool University
IBS Business School - Hungary
Niagara College - Canada
Trent University - Ontario Canada
University of Victoria - Canada
Binus International Higher Education
Binus University
Canadian Educational International
Ciputra School of Business Makassar
Golden Gate Education - Monash University
IDP Education Indonesia Makassar - Griffith University
Indonesia Int.Institute for life Science
Jakarta International College (JIC) Monash
Jakarta International College (JIC) USA Degree Pathway
Lasalle College Surabaya
OBKG Japan
OSCINDO Study in New Zealand
Parahyangan Catholic University
Podomoro University
President University
Raffles Design Institute Surabaya
Ritsumeikan University
Sampoerna University Jakarta
Swiss Education Group (a la carte education consultant)
Swiss Germany University
Tokyo International University
Universitas Kristen Maranatha
Universitas Kristen Petra
Universitas Multimedia Nusantara
Universitas Pelita Harapan
Universitas Prasetiya Mulya
Universitas Tarumanegara
University of Tasmania  (UTAS)
University of Bristol

EVENT SCHEDULES

Day 1 Program Schedules

Time Program Participant
9:00 WITADoors open, Booths open
13:15 - 13:40Opening Prayer and Event IntroductionMaster of Ceremonies
13:40 - 13:50PresentationRaffles Design Institute Jakarta
13:50 - 14:00Presentation(Cosmo) Singapore Institute of Management
14:00 - 14:10Presentation(Cosmo) International Medical University
14:10 - 14:20Presentation(Cosmo) James Cook University Singapore
14:20 - 14:30Presentation(Cosmo) Sunway University
14:30 - 14:40Presentation(Cosmo) Kaplan Singapore
14:40 - 14:50Presentation(Cosmo) Xiamen University Malaysia
15:50 - 15:00Presentation(Cosmo) AMITY Global Institute, Singapore
15:00 - 15:10PresentationBINUS International Higher Education
15:10 - 15:20PresentationBINUS UNIVERSITY
15:20 - 15:30PresentationUniversitas Kristen Maranatha
15:30 - 15:40PresentationUniversitas Kristen Petra
15:40 - 15:50PresentationUniversitas Multimedia Nusantara
15:50 - 16:00PresentationUniversitas Pelita Harapan
16:00 - 16:10PresentationUniversitas Prasetya Mulya
16:10 - 16:20PresentationUniversitas Tarumanegara
16:20 - 16:30PresentationThe University of Tasmania - Australia
16:30 - 16:40PresentationOSCINDO Study in New Zealand
16:40 - 16:50PresentationMonash University
16:50 - 17:00PresentationPodomoro University

Day 2 Program Schedules

Time Program Participant
8:00 WITADoors open, Booths open
08:00 - 08:15Opening Prayer and Event IntroductionMaster of Ceremonies
10:00 - 10:10PresentationTokyo International University
10:10 - 10:20PresentationRitsumeikan University
10:20 - 10:30PresentationUniversitas Katolik Parahyangan
10:30 - 10:40PresentationOBKG Japan
10:40 - 10:50PresentationPresident University
10:50 - 11:00Presentation(Sugito) International Business School, Budapest
11:00 - 11:10Presentation(Sugito) Niagara College Canada
11:10 - 11:20Presentation(Sugito) Trent University, Canada
11:20 - 11:30Presentation(Sugito) University of Victoria
11:30 - 11:40PresentationCanadian Education International – Indonesia (CEI)
11:40 - 11:50PresentationGRIFFITH UNIVERSITY
11:50 - 12:00PresentationJIC Monash
12:00 - 12:10PresentationUSA Degree Pathway (JIC)
12:10 - 12:20PresentationUniversity of Bristol
12:20 - 12:30PresentationSwiss Education Group (SEG)
12:30 - 13:30LUNCH BREAK TIME
13:30 - 13:40PresentationSwiss German University (SGU)
13:40 - 13:50PresentationI3L
13:50 - 14:00PresentationUniversitas Ciputra
14:00 - 14:10PresentationLASALLE COLLEGE INDONESIA
14:10 - 14:20PresentationSampoerna University
14:20 - 14:30Presentation(Edu Bridge) Asia Pacific University - Malaysia
14:30 - 14:40Presentation(Edu Bridge) Edmonds College
14:40 - 14:50Presentation(Edu Bridge) International College of Management Sydney (ICMS)
14:50 - 15:00Presentation(Edu Bridge) Kings at California State University Fullerton
15:10 - 15:20Presentation(Edu Bridge) PSB Academy
15:20 - 15:30Presentation(Edu Bridge) Xi’an Jiao Tong - Liverpool University (XJTLU)

ANNOUCEMENTS

  1. Presenter should submit their promotional materials to be displayed in our website which will be available for 6 months. If you want to keep the information for more than 6 months, you can contact the administrators of the school.
  2. Each college is given 10 minutes to introduce and promote about the university/college that was registered which includes video promotion and Q&A.
  3. Each institution’s presenter should prepare a quiz containing a minimum of 5 questions that cover the content of the presentation.
  4. The presenter should send the link earlier so it will be sent to the students before the presentation of that particular university so that students will attentively listen to the presentation.
  5. The presenter should announce the results at the end of the day so that the prizes will be distributed immediately.
  6. Emails of the students will be sent to the university representatives through the registered email address.

# Winners of UPH Quiz Winners of Amity Global Institute Quiz Winners of Universitas Kristen Petra Quiz Winners of UTAS Quiz Winners of SIM Quiz Winners of Kaplan Quiz Winners of Xiamen University Quiz
1st Celine Pontoh Manchester Wun Wilhemina Karundeng Arecta Eghalion Pangemanan Han Ji Hye Celine Pontoh Austin Bawole
2nd Wilhemina Karundeng Christiano Moray Putri Sanger Putri Sanger Monica Jaurie Christopher Gunarsih Kristian Lapasian
3rd Bradley Matthew Supit Han Ji Hye Ladylove Lumingkewas Wilhemina Karundeng Audry Dirk Aireen Pongantung Eunike Wicaksana Lioe
4th Aireen Pongantung Abigail Meteng Shalomitha Paulus Felicity Licayan
5th Kezia Werupangkey Anita Felicia Tangkunei Abigail Meteng Arecta Pangemanan
# Winners of Sunway University Quiz Winners of Universitas Ciputra Quiz Winners of Canadian International Education Quiz Winners of Amity Global Institute Quiz Winners of UNTAR Quiz
1st Jelita Sitorus Eunike Wicaksana Lioe Han Ji Hye Manchester Wun Eunike Wicaksana Lioe
2nd Marchanda Moningkey Yemima Salindeho Hensa Lengelo Christiano Morray Kristian Lapasian
3rd Pricila Worotikan Arecta Pangemanan Syalomitha Paulus Han Ji Hye Christopher Gunarsih
4th Justin Goei Widay Walintukan
5th Christopher Gunarsih Celine Pontoh